Tina Jean Denman

Tina, circa 2000; Age-progression to age 37 (circa 2022)

  • Missing Since 06/05/2000
  • Missing From Lakewood, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/27/1985 (38)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 100 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair. Tina's left eye is blue and her right eye is brown.

Details of Disappearance

Tina was last seen in Lakewood, Washington on June 5, 2000. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pierce County Sheriff's Office 253-798-4722

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 9, 2023; age-progression updated.