Tina Lynn D’Ambrosio

D'Ambrosio, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 06/11/1996
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/24/1961 (63)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 123 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, blue eyes. D'Ambrosio has a light-colored birthmark on her back and a scar extending from the back of her neck to the top of her head. She wears a full set of dentures. Her maiden name is Young. D'Ambrosio's shoe size is 8. She has previously fractured her jaw.

Details of Disappearance

D'Ambrosio was last heard from at 8:00 p.m. on June 11, 1996, when she called a family member from her residence in the vicinity of 19th Avenue and Northern Avenue in Phoenix, Arizona. She was supposed to call again on June 14, but did not and has never been heard from again.

Foul play is suspected in D'Ambrosio's disappearance. She was born in Virginia.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department
  • 602-261-8042
  • 602-262-6141

Source Information

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 4, 2019; three pictures added.