Tina Mae Cawston
Cawston, circa 2004
- Missing Since 04/13/2004
- Missing From Nespelem, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/06/1967 (57)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 145 pounds
- Medical Conditions Cawston has an unspecified medical condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes. Cawston's hair was dyed blonde at the time of her disappearance. She may use the last names Graves and/or Reed. Her middle name may be given as Marie.
Details of Disappearance
Cawston as last seen on Gold Lake Road, four and a half miles north of Nespelem, Washington, on April 13, 2004. She has never been heard from again. Cawston may be in the Pasco, Washington area. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Colville Tribal Police Department 800-551-5800
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 16, 2007; two pictures added.