Tina Marie Conde
RESOLVED

Tina, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
10/26/2003
-
Missing From
Estherville, Iowa
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 24 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Tina left her home in Estherville, Iowa on 2003, along with her husband, Joaquin Conde. They went to Mexico to find factory work and left Tina's young son with her mother. Tina kept in close contact with her mother while in Mexico, calling twice a day. Her mother last heard from her on October 26, 2003. Sometime later, fearing harm had come to Tina, she reported her missing.
Tina's body was found in a shallow grave on a farm in rural Mexico on December 3, 2003, but was not identified for nearly a year. Joaquin has confessed to murdering her by shooting her in the head. He is in a Mexican jail awaiting trial.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Tina, circa 2003
- Missing Since 10/26/2003
- Missing From Estherville, Iowa
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 24 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .