Tina Marie Crouch
Crouch, circa 1991
- Missing Since 04/03/1991
- Missing From Gaffney, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/21/1970 (50)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light purple jacket, a white blouse, jeans, sneakers, earrings, and several rings and necklaces.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Crouch's hair was streaked with gray at the time of her 1991 disappearance, and she may dye it blonde. She has a scar on the right side of her abdomen and may have a tattoo of a rose on her ankle. Her ears are pierced. She may use the names Christina and/or Chris.
Details of Disappearance
Crouch was last seen with a man on Jackson Street in Gaffney, South Carolina on April 3, 1991. She disappeared four hours after her family made her boyfriend leave their home. She said she was going to the store and never returned. She has never been heard from again.Crouch left behind her clothing, makeup, curling iron and other personal belongings. Since her disappearance, her Social Security hasn't been used anywhere in the country, which indicates she hasn't been employed. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Cherokee County Sheriff's Office 864-489-4722
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 24, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.