Tina Marie Moody
Moody, circa 1998
- Missing Since 03/05/1998
- Missing From Fort Worth, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/22/1965 (60)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 110 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black four-door 1986 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme Ciera with the Texas license plate number WGC83R
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Moody may use the last names Jackson, Jackson Moody, Moore and/or White. She has scars on her abdomen, right arm, left forearm, right eye, face, forehead, left cheek, and nose.
Details of Disappearance
Moody was last seen in Fort Worth, Texas on March 5, 1998. She may was driving a black four-door 1986 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme Ciera with the Texas license plate number WGC83R at the time. She has never been heard from again. Foul play is possible in Moody's case, but few details are available regarding her disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Worth Police Department 817-392-4439
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 26, 2013; distinguishing characteristics updated.