Tina Raye Wilson

Wilson, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 04/18/2005
  • Missing From Whitehall, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/24/1961 (64)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Wilson may be in need of medication for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, blue eyes. Wilson has a tattoo of a flower (possibly a rose) on each breast and a tattoo of a black panther on her right shoulder.

Details of Disappearance

Wilson was last seen in Whitehall, Ohio on April 18, 2005. She called a rental store and asked them to pick up the 61-inch television set she'd rented. By the time store employees arrived at Wilson's apartment, she was gone and so was the TV and her pet cat. She has never been heard from again.

She left behind all her belongings, including her car and all her money, and she never picked up her last paycheck from the Wendy's restaurant where she worked. There was no sign of forced entry to her apartment and everything was in place inside.

Wilson was a practicing Wiccan in 2005. When police checked her home, they found a clean knife on the bed, and witchcraft books and cards around a used candle. It's unclear whether her religion was a factor in her disappearance.

Wilson's coworkers at Wendy's describe her as a hardworking and dependable employee who wouldn't have left her job without notifying the manager. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Whitehall Police Department 614-237-6333

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 21, 2014; middle name and date of birth added, distinguishing characteristics updated.