Tina Rennee Williamson
Williamson, circa 2015; Tattoo on Williamson's neck; Williamson in the clothes she was wearing at the time of her disappearance; Shoes similar to the ones Williamson was wearing
- Missing Since 04/10/2015
- Missing From Toledo, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 140 - 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt with white lettering over a gray long-sleeved shirt, and gray sneakers with pink laces and trim. Photo of Williamson in those clothes, and a pair of shoes resembling hers, is posted with this case summary.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Williamson's ears are pierced, and she smoked Newport cigarettes at the time of her disappearance. Her nickname is Bean. She has the following tattoos: praying hands on her right calf, the name "Petey" on her right thigh, and the words "Mi Vida Loca" her neck. A photo of the neck tattoo is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Williamson was last seen in Toledo, Ohio on April 10, 2015. She left home between 3:00 and 4:00 p.m., and got into a car with three other people, en route to Bowling Green, Ohio. She sent her boyfriend a text at 11:00 p.m., indicating she was on her way back from Bowling Green, but she never arrived and has never been heard from again.
It's uncharacteristic of Williamson to leave without warning, and she left her purse and other belongings behind, except for her cellular phone. She also left behind her three children, and police are concerned for her safety. Her disappearance remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Toledo Police Department 419-245-3111
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 19, 2020; picture added.