Tina Teal
Teal, circa 2013
- Missing Since 09/03/2013
- Missing From Fort Sumner, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/07/1977 (48)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 105 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink shirt and blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions Teal suffers from depression. She needs medication to control her condition and doesn't have her medicine with her. She may be a danger to herself.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Teal has a tattoo of the name "CHRIS" across the fingers of her left hand.
Details of Disappearance
Teal was last seen in Fort Sumner, New Mexico on September 3, 2013. She left home after an argument with family members and has never been heard from again. Teal left behind four children. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- De Baca County Sheriff's Office 575-355-2405
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 29, 2018; picture added.