Tineshia Rene Jackson
Tineshia, circa 1998; Age-progression to age 37 (circa 2018)
- Missing Since 03/02/1998
- Missing From West Covina, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 07/21/1981 (44)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Tineshia has a tattoo of her first name, "Tineshia" on the left side of her back or chest, a tattoo of a rose on her upper right thigh and the phrase "Trust No Man" tattooed elsewhere on her body. Her ears are pierced. Tineshia's name may be spelled "Teneshia Renee."
Details of Disappearance
Tineshia was last seen at her residence in the 1900 block of Hawaii in West Covina, California on March 2, 1998 at approximately 9:00 p.m. She lived with her 19-year-old boyfriend, Sean Spenser. She has never been heard from again.
Spenser became despondent after Tineshia's disappearance and reportedly told a friend he had killed her. He committed suicide on March 5, three days after her disappearance. Authorities were never able to verify his alleged admission.
Tineshia has a history of leaving her home for several days at a time, but she was normally located with a friend shortly afterwards. Foul play is suspected in her disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- West Covina Police Department
- 626-814-8557
- 626-814-8510
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 2, 2019; age-progression updated.