Tini Nua Agatonu
Agatonu, circa 2012; Tattoo on Agatonu's forearm
- Missing Since 05/04/2012
- Missing From Honolulu, Hawaii
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Pacific Islander
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 215 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Pacific Islander male. Black hair, brown eyes. Agatonu has a large tattoo of a word on his right forearm; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. He has a tattoo of his mother's name on the right side of his upper chest.
Details of Disappearance
Agatonu was last seen in Honolulu, Hawaii on May 4, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Honolulu Police Department 808-529-3111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 26, 2020; casefile added.