Tinia Maria Osborne

Osborne, circa 2004; Osborne's tattoo

  • Missing Since 11/04/2004
  • Missing From Gainesville, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/26/1972 (50)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Osborne has a tattoo of an Asian character on her upper arm; a photo of the tattoo is posted with this case summary. She also has tattoos on her left hand and right ankle, a linear scar on her abdomen, and a scar above her right ear. Her ears, tongue and navel are pierced. She may use the last name Gainous and may spell her first name "Tina".

Details of Disappearance

Osborne was last seen in Gainesville, Florida on November 4, 2004. She last had contact with her family in December that year. She has never been heard from again. At the time of her disappearance, Osborne was a habitual drug user who was involved in the sex trade in downtown Gainesville. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Gainesville Police Department 352-393-7615

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 2, 2023; casefile added.