Tirshantha Renee Courtney
Courtney, circa 2014; Courtney's tattoo
- Missing Since 03/14/2014
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Courtney has a tattoo of her daughter's name "Daviona" in script on her upper arm at the shoulder; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. She also has a tattoo of the words "Mizz Independent" in the middle of her back. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Courtney was last seen leaving her mother-in-law's home in Houston, Texas on March 14, 2014. She had no permanent address and lived "here to there" at the time of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again. Courtney left behind three children. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Houston Police Department 832-394-1872
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 3, 2025; casefile added.