Titanic Magnussen Hagen

Hagen, circa 1979

  • Missing Since 08/24/1979
  • Missing From Marysville, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/10/1953 (73)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Hagen had a broken knuckle on the middle finger of his left hand at the time of his 1979 disappearance. He was also exhibiting symptoms of depression.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Hagen's nickname is Ty. He has previously fractured his nose and his left finger.

Details of Disappearance

Hagen was last seen at his residence in Marysville, Washington on August 24, 1979. He has not been heard from since that time.

Hagen was involved with drugs at the time of his 1979 disappearance. There were unconfirmed sightings of him in Needles, California; Riviera, Arizona; and Twin Bridges, Montana throughout the years after he went missing. His case remains open and unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Snohomish County Sheriff's Office 425-388-3839

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 10, 2015; distinguishing characteristics updated.