Tiwana Tyann Murphy
Murphy, circa 2004
- Missing Since 07/14/2004
- Missing From Clarksville, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11 - 5'1, 115 - 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt, blue capri pants and a blue and White bandana.
- Medical Conditions Murphy may have been pregnant at the time of her disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Murphy may use the last names Beason and/or Brisco. She has a Cesarean section scar below her navel and a tattoo of the name "Bryan" on her left breast. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Murphy was last seen in Clarksville, Tennessee on July 14, 2004. Her roommate of almost two months stated she left their Northway Drive apartment on foot in the middle of the night and did not take her purse, cellular phone or identification with her. Murphy has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Clarksville Police Department 931-648-0656
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2012; casefile added.