Tiyaun J. Leach
Leach, circa 2025
- Missing Since 02/24/2025
- Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'1, weight unknown
- Medical Conditions Leach suffers from schizophrenia and epilepsy. He often has trouble managing the medications he needs for his conditions, and may be in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Leach was last seen in the the 2400 block of Loyola Northway in Baltimore, Maryland on February 24, 2025. Before his disappearance, he was staying with his mother and helping her while she recovered from spinal surgery. His mother asked him to find another place to stay because he had been taking items from her home, so he moved into the basement laundry area of her apartment building.
While there, Leach experienced a seizure and was taken to the hospital by ambulance. He disappeared after his discharge and has never been heard from again. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Baltimore Police Department
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 24, 2026; casefile added.