Toasha Nicole Rice
Rice, circa 2014
- Missing Since 05/26/2014
- Missing From Cherryville, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 135 - 145 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink tank top and blue shorts.
- Medical Conditions Rice was taking medication at the time of her disappearance, for unspecified reasons. She doesn't have her medicine with her.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black four-door sedan
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Rice has a tattoo of flames, cherries and the word "SEXY" on her lower abdomen. She goes by the name Nikki Green on social media.
Details of Disappearance
Rice was last seen a friend's home on Eaker Road in Cherryville, North Carolina on the evening of May 26, 2014. She got into a black four-door sedan occupied by an unidentified white female, never returned home and has never been heard from again. Since her disappearance, her cellular phone has been turned off.
Authorities believe Rice may be dead, but little evidence is available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Lincoln County Sheriff's Office 704-732-9050
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 10, 2022; casefile added.