Tobias Allen Kaiser
RESOLVED

Kaiser, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
11/30/2006
-
Missing From
Somerset, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 48 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
KaiserĀ disappeared from Somerset, California on November 30, 2006. In January 2015, Eric Mehlmauer was charged with his murder and Ronald Garcia was charged as an accessory after the fact. In April 2015, Kaiser's body was found in an undisclosed location. The two suspects are still awaiting trial for the killing.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Kaiser, circa 2006
- Missing Since 11/30/2006
- Missing From Somerset, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 48 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .