Toby James Jespersen

Jespersen, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 08/01/1999
  • Missing From Utah, Utah
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/26/1974 (51)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 6'0, 130 - 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Jespersen's ears, nose and tongue are pierced. He has a discoloration on his neck and scars on his left cheek, lower lip, left finger, chest and foot.

Details of Disappearance

Jespersen was last seen in Utah on August 1, 1999. The exact place of his disappearance is unclear. Jespersen has traveled to Colorado, Oregon and Idaho in the past. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Salt Lake City Police Department 801-799-3454

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 5, 2015; picture added.