Toby Lorriane Turner
RESOLVED

Turner, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
10/01/2005
-
Missing From
San Diego County, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 42 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
TurnerĀ disappeared from San Diego County, California on October 1, 2005. In November 2007, her remains were found buried in the backyard of her own home. Turner was the victim of a homicide. Her husband has been charged with her murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Turner, circa 2005
- Missing Since 10/01/2005
- Missing From San Diego County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 42 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .