Todd A. Yopek

Yopek, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 04/17/2006
  • Missing From Denmark, Wisconsin
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/21/1960 (62)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A flannel shirt, black jeans and a baseball cap.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) A red ten-speed bicycle with a wooden carrier on the back
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Yopek has a tattoo of a scorpion on his shoulder, a linear scar on his abdomen, a scar on his right arm and an eight-inch scar extended from his knee to his hip. He wears eyeglasses and frequently has side burns, a mustache and a short beard.

Details of Disappearance

Yopek was last seen in Denmark, Wisconsin on April 17, 2006. He left riding on a red ten-speed bicycle with a wooden carrier on the back.

He called his family from a pay phone six days later, on April 23. He told them he had been dropped off in Green Bay, Wisconsin and would be home in a day or two, but he never arrived and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Brown County Sheriff's Department 920-448-4200

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2016; middle initial added, distinguishing characteristics updated.