Todd Bradley Jay Mathis
Mathis, circa 2014
- Missing Since 04/01/2014
- Missing From Hamilton, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/10/1995 (27)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions Mathis may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Red hair, blue/hazel eyes. Mathis has the following tattoos: the name "Amiah" on his right forearm, a marijuana leaf on his upper right arm, the word "Love" on his left forearm, the word "Pizzle" on his chest, and a nude woman on his right leg. His nickname is Tizzel. His ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Mathis was last seen in the 1300 block of Shuler Avenue in Hamilton, Ohio on April 1, 2014. He was staying with friends at the time of his disappearance. He left all his clothes and money behind and has never been heard from again. He was reported missing ten days later.
Mathis has a history of dropping out of sight; he was reported missing in August 2012 and in April 2013. He left behind a three-year-old daughter. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Hamilton Police Department 513-868-5811
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 28, 2017; casefile added.