Todd Edward Lucchesi

Lucchesi, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 05/31/1999
  • Missing From Downieville, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/22/1970 (55)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Lucchesi was last seen in Downieville, California on May 31, 1999. He was reported missing on June 3, after his brothers went to the family's summer cabin and realized he was gone. He has never been heard from again.

Dogs tracked his scent from his family's summer home to within five feet of the edge of the north fork of the Yuba River. Lucchesi is missing under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sierra County Sheriff's Department 530-289-3700

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 20, 2008; details of disappearance updated.