Todd J. Adams Jr.
Adams, circa 2020
- Missing Since 07/26/2020
- Missing From Lacombe, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/21/1982 (44)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored t-shirt and khaki cargo shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Adams has an appendectomy scar on his abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Adams was last seen on a trail camera, walking southbound on a pipeline away from Horseshoe Island Road near Lacome, Louisiana on July 26, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Tammany Parish Sheriff's Office 985-898-2340
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 5, 2025; casefile added.