Todd Lawrence Lano
Lano, circa 2017; Tattoo on Lano's upper arm/shoulder; Lano on the day of his disappearance
- Missing Since 05/31/2017
- Missing From Orono, Minnesota
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/19/1982 (44)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 140 - 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description An orange and black sleeveless muscle shirt and blue jeans. A photo of Lano in those clothes is posted with this case summary.
- Medical Conditions Lano has unspecified medical problems.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Lano has a tribal band tattoo on one bicep and a barbed wire band tattoo on the other bicep. He also has a tattoo on his upper arm at the shoulder; a photo of this tattoo is posted with this case summary. Lano wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Lano was last seen near the 3200 block of west Wayzata Boulevard in Orono, Minnesota on May 31, 2017. He has never been heard from again. He lived in Mound, Minnesota at the time of hier disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Orono Police Department 952-249-4700
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 18, 2019; casefile added.