Todd Michael Crane

Crane, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 08/01/2023
  • Missing From Cincinnati, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/16/1975 (50)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'4, 185 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Crane suffers from depression, bipolar disorder and schizophrenia. He is classified as disabled.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Crane has scars on both wrists and a large scar on his head. Half of his big toe is missing.

Details of Disappearance

Crane was last seen in Cincinnati, Ohio on August 1, 2023. He has never been heard from again. He was not reported missing until October 14. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cincinnati Police Department 513-263-8121

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 17, 2024; casefile added.