Todd William Wunsch II

Wunschm circa 2023

  • Missing Since 05/18/2023
  • Missing From Twin Falls, Idaho
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 136 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Wunsch has a history of drug abuse, namely methamphetamines. He also has an unspecified behavior disorder.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Green 1999 Dodge Ram 1500 with the Idaho license plate number 2TW349U
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Wunsch has previously fractured his clavicle. He has a tattoo of the letter J on his foot.

Details of Disappearance

Wunsch was last seen in Twin Falls, Idaho on May 18, 2023. He has never been heard from again. He may be traveling in a green 1999 Dodge Ram 1500 with the Idaho license plate number 2TW349U. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Twin Falls Police Department 208-735-4357

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 9, 2025; casefile added.