Toi Mitchell
Mitchell, circa 2000
- Missing Since 08/27/2000
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/14/1976 (50)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Mitchell was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on August 27, 2000, but the last time she had contact with anyone was six months later, on February 5, 2001. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case, but investigators believe she isn't missing voluntarily.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis Metro Police Department 314-444-5738
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 29, 2019; date of disappearance corrected, details of disappearance updated.