Tomas Herrera

Herrera, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 09/08/2010
  • Missing From Primera, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/05/1931 (91)
  • Age 78 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 1992 Chevrolet 1500 pickup truck with the Texas license plate numberĀ 69RTH7
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. White hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Herrera was last seen by his health care provider in Primera, Texas on September 8, 2010. He left in his blue 1992 Chevrolet 1500 pickup truck with the Texas license plate numberĀ 69RTH7 and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2019; picture added.