Tomas James Miranda
Miranda, circa 2006
- Missing Since 11/06/2006
- Missing From San Diego, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/18/1926 (99)
- Age 80 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A shirt with black and blue squares, black jeans and a gold chain with a medallion of Jesus Christ.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, gray eyes. Miranda may have a gray mustache. He has an old gunshot wound in the left side of his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Miranda was last seen in San Diego, California on November 6, 2006. He and his wife were supposed to attend a meeting at the Social Security office. While his wife was in the shower, Miranda vanished from the residence. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego Police Department 619-531-2277
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 15, 2011; casefile added.