Tomas Santos Magdaleno

Magdaleno, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 04/27/2009
  • Missing From San Antonio, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/04/1953 (72)
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 148 - 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White sleeveless vest or muscle shirt, gray slacks and blue Skechers sneakers with black and White stripes.
  • Medical Conditions Magdaleno suffers from seizures as well as possibly mental illness, and he may be in need of medical attention. He is classified as disabled.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Magdaleno has an eight-inch surgical scar on his left shoulder and a surgical scar on his lower back. He wears prescription eyeglasses. He speaks only Spanish.

Details of Disappearance

Magdaleno was last seen at his home on Tedder near Highway 16 and Loop 410 near Palo Alto College in San Antonio, Texas at 10:30 a.m. on April 27, 2009.

The day before his disappearance, he got into an argument with his wife and she left him. The following morning his daughter came to visit him and noticed he seemed very upset. He has never been heard from again.

Magdaleno has disappeared before. He didn't take his wallet, money or identification with him, and due to his medical problems there is concern for his safety. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Antonio Police Department 210-207-7660

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 17, 2010; alternate height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics, clothing/jewelry description, medical conditions and details of disappearance updated.