Tomasa Pec Cau

Tomasa, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 08/29/2022
  • Missing From Simi Valley, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/26/2005 (20)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 100 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink shirt, blue jeans and black and white sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, black eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Tomasa was last seen in Simi Valley, California on August 29, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Simi Valley Police Department 805-583-6950

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2026; casefile added.