Tommi Monk
Monk, circa 2018
- Missing Since 07/18/2018
- Missing From Denham Springs, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/15/1979 (41)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Monk was last seen in Denham Springs, Louisiana on July 18, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Her two daughters disappeared with her; photographs and information for them are unavailable. Monk may be driving a black 2008 Chevrolet Trailblazer. She may have traveled to Tennessee or Michigan. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Livingston Parish Sheriff's Office 225-686-2241
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 19, 2020; casefile added.