Tommie Lee Lowery
Lowery, circa 2013
- Missing Since 11/03/2013
- Missing From Spring, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/27/1945 (77)
- Age 68 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'9, 140 - 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark-colored hooded sweatshirt, an orange plaid shirt over a gray undershirt, beige khaki Docker's type pants, a dark blue crocheted skullcap with the Texas Longhorns logo on it, silver size 9 1/2 Nike shoes, and a gold Brazilian cross and chain.
- Medical Conditions Lowery was suffering from dementia and cancer at the time of his disappearance. He needs medication which he doesn't have with him.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Lowery has a scar on his left forearm and a discoloration on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Lowery was last seen at his residence, a group home in the 7900 block of Country Walk Drive in Spring, Texas on November 3, 2013. He left to go for a walk and never came back. He has never been heard from again.
Lowery left all his belongings behind, even his wallet, something which his daughter said was uncharacteristic of his behavior. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Harris County Sheriff's Office 713-755-7427
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2015; casefile added.