Tommy E. Caulder
Caulder, circa 1999
- Missing Since 08/14/1999
- Missing From Dillon County, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A burgundy striped shirt and blue jeans.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White Dodge truck (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Caulder may use the first name Tony. He has tattoos on his back, chest, right ankle, right forearm and left arm, and scars on his right arm, right forearm, right wrist and left knee.
Details of Disappearance
Caulder was last seen on August 14, 1999 in the Floydale Community area of Dillon County, South Carolina. He has never been heard from again.
Caulder's White Dodge truck was later found abandoned off Pee Dee Church Road. The keys were inside. There was no sign of him at the scene. Few details are available in his case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Dillon County Sheriff's Office 843-774-1432
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 19, 2017; middle initial and age added; distinguishing characteristics updated.