Tommy Joe Miller

Miller, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 12/21/2007
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/14/1966 (59)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Miller was last seen in Houston, Texas on December 21, 2007. He has never been heard from again. He may have attempted to travel to the Trinity, Texas area to visit relatives, but if so he never arrived at their home. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 29, 2017; details of disappearance updated.