Tommy Lance Smelley
RESOLVED
Smelley, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
12/23/2006
-
Missing From
Tuscaloosa County, Alabama
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 38 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Smelley disappeared from Tuscaloosa County, Alabama on December 23, 2006. In January 2009, investigators acting on a tip recovered his body from a grave in rural Hale County, Alabama. An unidentified suspect who is already in jail is expected to be charged with Smelley's murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Smelley, circa 2006
- Missing Since 12/23/2006
- Missing From Tuscaloosa County, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 38 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .