Tommy Laron Swan

Swan, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 12/19/2012
  • Missing From Little Rock, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 250 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A White shirt, gray pants and sneakers.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) 2005 Chrysler 300 with the license plate number EX45364 (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Swan has a scar on his right forearm.

Details of Disappearance

Swan was last seen when he dropped his girlfriend at work in Little Rock, Arkansas on December 19, 2012. His girlfriend repeatedly tried to call him while she was at work, but never got an answer. He was supposed to pick her up at five o'clock, but never did, and has never been heard from again.

Swan was driving a 2005 Chrysler 300 with the license plate number EX45364; two days later, it was located at Wakefield Park just off Geyer Springs Road, a place he wouldn't normally go.

Swan had been with his girlfriend for nine years and they were engaged at the time of his disappearance. It's uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning and she said he wasn't behaving strangely before he went missing. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Little Rock Police Department
  • 501-371-4605
  • 501-371-4737
  • 501-371-4468

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2017; casefile added.