Tommy Lee Williams

Williams, circa 2022; Williams in the jacket he was wearing when he disappeared; Some of Williams's tattoos

  • Missing Since 02/02/2022
  • Missing From Rochester, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Biracial, Black, White
  • Date of Birth 05/28/1995 (30)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and red Nike sweatshirt or jacket with a red hood, gray ripped jeans and a fluorescent orange winter hat. A photo of Williams in the jacket is posted with this case summary.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/White) male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Williams has several tattoos, including a sun with the initials "NCJW" on his face at the corner of his left eye, an eagle with wings on his neck, a lion with the name "Joyce" on one arm, and the name "Ahmani" on his other arm. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary. He may use the last name Minacapelli.

Details of Disappearance

Williams was last seen leaving the corner store at Garson Avenue and North Goodman Street in Rochester, New York at 2:00 p.m. on February 2, 2022. He has never been heard from again.

The last time he saw his mother, on the morning of his disappearance, Williams gave her a hug and kiss and said "Mom, you just never know, I might go missing." It's uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning and his case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Rochester Police Department 585-428-6595

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 1, 2023; casefile added.