Toney Tavares
Tavares, circa 2003 (thirteen years prior to his disappearance; more recent photos are available)
- Missing Since 08/11/2016
- Missing From North Miami, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/19/1977 (45)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Tavares was last seen in North Miami, Florida on August 10, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade Police Department 305-715-3300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 26, 2020; casefile added.