Toni Dean Long

Long, circa 2011; Long's tattoo

  • Missing Since 05/20/2011
  • Missing From Tulsa, Oklahoma
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/30/1981 (42)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Long's maiden name is Cooley and some accounts refer to her as Toni Cooley or Toni Cooley Long. She has a tattoo of a flower and vine with the initials "MKSJ" on her left ankle and and foot; a photo of the tattoo is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Long was last seen in Tulsa, Oklahoma on May 20, 2011. Her husband stated she packed her belongings and left their residence near west 23rd Street and Southwest Boulevard. She had reportedly told others she wanted to leave him. She has never been heard from again.

Long left behind four children, and it's uncharacteristic of her to be out of touch with them. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tulsa Police Department 918-596-9333

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 1, 2011; casefile added.