Toni Sue Esbenshade
Esbenshade, circa 1984
- Missing Since 03/26/1984
- Missing From Lockhart, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/30/1959 (61)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Esbenshade's maiden name is Swartz and her previous married name is Range. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Esbenshade was last seen leaving a tavern in Lockhart, Texas on March 26, 1984. She has never been heard from again. She left her personal belongings and her vehicle behind at home. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Lockhart Police Department 512-398-4401
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2017; picture added.