Tonisha Colter

Colter, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 10/01/2019
  • Missing From Bakersfield, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Colter was last seen in Bakersfield, California sometime in October 2019. She has never been heard from again. She may be homeless. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bakersfield Police Department 661-327-7111

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 5, 2021; casefile added.