Tonnie Lynn Morgan
Morgan, circa 1991
- Missing Since 10/17/1991
- Missing From Yonkers, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 135 - 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Morgan's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Morgan was last seen in Yonkers, New York on October 17, 1991. She went out to go to the store with a male friend, leaving her two sons at home. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Yonkers Police Department 914-377-7731
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 16, 2024; casefile added.