Tony Avalos

Avalos, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 11/24/2012
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 150 - 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Avalos has a small mole on his nose.

Details of Disappearance

Avalos was last seen in the vicinity of North 75th Avenue and West Camelback Road in Phoenix, Arizona on November 24, 2012. He planned to take a trip to Mexico and then return to Phoenix. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Phoenix Police Department 602-261-8047

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2018; casefile added.