Tony Christine Williamson
Williamson, circa 2021
- Missing Since 05/08/2021
- Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/03/1949 (75)
- Age 72 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 117 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and brown pants OR a light blue or gray hooded zip-up sweatshirt, light blue jeans and a mask.
- Medical Conditions Williamson is a dependent adult. She has schizophrenia, dementia and other medical issues, and needs medication which she doesn't have with her.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Williamson wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Williamson was last seen in on May 8, 2021. She lived at Woods Oaks, an assisted living facility in the 1800 block of South Sterling Avenue in Independence, Missouri. She left Woods Oaks at 2:30 a.m. and never returned.
She was last seen in the 2300 block of East 12th Street in Kansas City, Missouri that afternoon, just west of Prospect Plaza Park, asking for tarps and blankets. She has never been heard from again.
Due to Williamson's age and state of health, there is concern for her safety. Few details are available in her case. Independence authorities are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Independence Police Department 816-325-7300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 27, 2022; casefile added.