Tony Escalante Aguilar
Aguilar, circa 1995
- Missing Since 10/01/1995
- Missing From Thompson Falls, Montana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/07/1964 (62)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Aguilar may use the first name Saudy or spell his middle name "Escalanta." He has a tattoo on his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Aguilar was last seen in downtown Thompson Falls, Montana sometime in mid-October 1995. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Sanders County Sheriff's Office 406-827-3584
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2014, date of disappearance corrected, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.