Tony J. Bledsoe
Bledsoe, circa 1992
- Missing Since 03/16/1992
- Missing From Arcadia, Indiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/29/1967 (55)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black and gray 1971 Oldsmobile Cutlass with a vanity license plate reading TJSTOY
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Bledsoe was last seen at 10:00 a.m. on March 16, 1992, as he was driving on Indiana 19 from from Arcadia to Noblesville, Indiana. He was driving a black and gray 1971 Oldsmobile Cutlass with a vanity license plate reading TJSTOY. He has never been heard from again.
Bledsoe left his money and personal belongings behind at his home in Arcadia; at the time of his disappearance had had only $8 in cash and his car had just an eighth of a tank of gas. He had previously worked at the Dana Corp. in Indianapolis, Indiana, but had been laid off at the beginning of March. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Indiana State Police, Indianapolis District
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 18, 2019; casefile added.