Tony Jhon Pineda
Pineda, circa 2001
- Missing Since 10/07/2001
- Missing From Dallas, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/04/1978 (47)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions Pineda is blind. He appeared to be depressed and disoriented at the time of his October 2001 disappearance. Pineda is classified as a disabled missing person.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, blue eyes. Pineda has one blue eye and one green eye. He may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. Pineda has scars above his right eye and on the top of his head and a mole below his left eye. He may go by his initials, T.J.
Details of Disappearance
Pineda was last seen in Dallas, Texas on October 7, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Pineda's case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
. .