Tony Phillip Reeves

Reeves, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 12/22/2010
  • Missing From Capitol Heights, Maryland
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/27/1972 (52)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 185 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gold 1990 Toyota Camry with Washington D.C. license plates (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Reeves wears eyeglasses with brown frames.

Details of Disappearance

Reeves was last seen in Capitol Heights, Maryland at 10:36 a.m. on December 20, 2010. He has never been heard from again. On December 30, his gold 1990 Toyota Camry with Washington D.C. license plates was located in the 2800 block of Langston Place southeast in Washington D.C. There was no sign of Reeves, however.

His case remains unsolved. Washington D.C. police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Metropolitan Police Department 202-698-1500

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 26, 2011; casefile added.